SolaX
Illustration, not a product photo
SolaXTriple Power T-BAT H
  • 5.8–34.6 kWhusable storage
  • ~4 kW / towerpower output
  • 10 yrwarranty
  • LFPchemistry
Spec highlights
Why it stands out
  1. Modular HV
  2. Outdoor-rated
  3. SolaX matched
  4. 10-year warranty
Key features
1 / 3
SolaX

Triple Power T-BAT H

DC-coupledLFPModular HV

SolaX Triple Power high-voltage LFP stack (T-BAT H 5.8 and up). Modular from 5.8 kWh, IP65/IP66, designed for SolaX hybrid inverters. *Power and throughput vary by tower size.

5.8–34.6 kWhusable storage
~4 kW / towerpower output
10 yrwarranty
LFPchemistry

Supplied and installed by our CEC-accredited team across Queensland.

What makes it different.

SolaX Triple Power T-BAT H is a modular high-voltage LFP battery stack. Start at 5.8 kWh and add modules up to the mid-30 kWh range. It DC-couples with SolaX hybrid inverters and carries a 10-year warranty with 70% retention.

How it works, simply: during the day, surplus solar charges the battery instead of being exported for a few cents. In the evening the battery powers your home before you draw from the grid. LFP (lithium iron phosphate) chemistry is known for thermal stability and long cycle life.

It suits homes standardising on a SolaX hybrid that want expandable HV storage at a competitive price.

For Queensland conditions: the manufacturer specifies an operating range of See datasheet (wide outdoor range), and its enclosure rating is IP65 (V2) / IP66 (V3). In hot climates many systems reduce output at the top of their range, so we install out of direct afternoon sun with clearance for airflow wherever possible. With storm season bringing outages, the backup set-up (which circuits stay on) is something we'll design with you.

Why we install it.

  1. Modular HV

    Add modules as needs grow.

  2. Outdoor-rated

    IP65/IP66 depending on generation.

  3. SolaX matched

    Designed for SolaX hybrids.

  4. 10-year warranty

    70% capacity retention.

The full spec sheet.

Capacity & power

Battery TypeLithium-ion ( Lithium Iron Phosphate )
All-In-One UnitNo
Nominal Storage5.8 kWh per module (stacks to 34.6 kWh)
Usable Storage Capacity~90% DoD (model-dependent)
PowerUp to ~4 kW max per smaller tower; scales with modules
FeaturesModular HV stack, plug-and-play modules

Installation

Weight~72 kg (5.8 V2 module pack)
Dimensions (WHD)474 × 193 × 708 mm (5.8 V2)
Indoor / outdoor (IP rating)IP65 (V2) / IP66 (V3)
Operating temperature rangeSee datasheet (wide outdoor range)
Off-grid CapableWith compatible SolaX hybrid + EPS
Can charge from the gridYes
Compatible invertersSolaX hybrids

Warranty

Warranty10 years
Battery capacity remaining at end of warranty70%
Warranted throughput17.9 MWh (T-BAT H 5.8 V2 other-use limit)
Warranted usable throughput per kWhSee SolaX warranty for size

Build the complete system.

Products from other categories that work well alongside the Triple Power T-BAT H.

Triple Power T-BAT H, answered.

Can't see yours? Ask us directly — no obligation.

Ask a question →

Which SolaX inverter do I need?

Triple Power pairs with SolaX hybrid inverters; we'll match the exact hybrid and tower size to your loads.

What warranty does the SolaX Triple Power T-BAT H have?

The manufacturer warranty is 10 years, with battery capacity remaining at end of warranty: 70%; warranted throughput: 17.9 MWh (T-BAT H 5.8 V2 other-use limit). Terms may require product registration. We register it for you.

Can the Triple Power T-BAT H be installed outside?

The manufacturer lists IP65 (V2) / IP66 (V3). In Queensland we still avoid direct afternoon sun where possible, because heat can reduce performance, and we'll recommend the best spot during the site visit.

Is it eligible for the federal battery discount?

Eligible installations may qualify for the Cheaper Home Batteries Program discount. We'll confirm eligibility and the current amount in your quote.

Let's talk Triple Power T-BAT H.

Tell us about your property and we'll quote the SolaX Triple Power T-BAT H as part of a system designed for your home.

1300 041 769  ·  admin@countrysidesolar.com.au

Request a quote

Free Solar Quote